Picture
 

Archive for the ‘News’ Category

UFC Fight Night 129: Thompson vs. Till

UFC logo Fight Night

UFC Fight Night 129: Thompson vs. Till
When: May 27th, 2018
Where: Echo Arena in Liverpool, England
How: Fox Sports 1
Who:

Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly

Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou

Brad Scott vs. Salim Touahri

Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb

Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight

Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart

Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson

Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant

Neil Magny vs. Gunnar Nelson

Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till

‘UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi’ Live Results

“UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi” takes place Sunday inside Scottrade Center in St. Louis, Missouri.

(more…)

Uriah Hall Skips Weigh-In, Vitor Belfort Bout Scrapped At UFC Fight Night 124

Has anyone seen Uriah Hall? Because the middleweight didn’t show up for Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 124 weigh-ins.

(more…)

Robert Whittaker Out, Rockhold vs. Romero For Interim Title At UFC 221

UFC Robert Whittaker

Just when you thought the UFC’s middleweight division was about to solidify its pecking order, champion Robert Whittaker is now out of UFC 221.

(more…)

UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya

UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
When: March 3rd, 2018
Where: T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
How: Pay-Per-View
Who:

Preliminary Card:

(UFC Fight Pass 6:30PM ET/3:30PM PT)

Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead

Bryan Caraway vs. Cody Stamann

Zak Ottow vs. Mike Pyle

(Fox Sports 1 8PM ET/5PM PT)

C.B. Dollaway vs. Hector Lombard

John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz

Beneil Dariush vs. Alexander Hernandez

Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder

Main Card:

(Pay-Per-View 10PM ET/7PM PT)

Ketlen Vieira vs. Cat Zingano

Stefan Struve vs. Andrei Arlovski

Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Frankie Edgar vs. Brian Ortega

Yana Kunitskaya vs. Cris “Cyborg” Justino

Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar Rebooked For UFC 222

UFC Max Holloway

Max Holloway (pictured) vs. Frankie Edgar: Take Two.

(more…)

UFC Fight Night 126: Cerrone vs. Medeiros

UFC Poster Fight Night

UFC Fight Night 126: Cerrone vs. Medeiros
When: November 18th, 2018
Where: Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas
How: TBD
Who:

Tonya Evinger vs. Marion Reneau

Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti

Ray Borg vs. Brandon Moreno

Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura

Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros

UFC 221: Rockhold vs. Romero

UFC 221: Rockhold vs. Romero
When: February 10th, 2018
Where: Perth Arena in Perth, Australia
How: Pay-Per-View
Who:

Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez

Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson

Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson

Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa

Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski

Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau

Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews

Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov

Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen

Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt

Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero (for interim UFC middleweight title)

UFC Fight Night 125: Machida vs. Anders

UFC Poster Fight Night

UFC Fight Night 124
When: February 3rd, 2018
Where: Mangueirinho Gymnasium in Belem, Brazil
How: Fox Sports 1
Who:

Preliminary Card:

(UFC Fight Pass 7:30PM ET/4:30PM PT)

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Joseph Morales

(Fox Sports 1 8PM ET/5PM PT)

Iuri Alcantara vs. Joe Soto

Polyana Viana vs. Maia Stevenson

Damir Hadzovic vs. Alan Patrick

Tim Means vs. Sergio Moraes

Main Card:

(Fox Sports 1 10PM ET/7PM PT)

Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Anthony Smith

Douglas de Andrade vs. Marlon Vera

Marcelo Golm vs. Timothy Johnson

Desmond Green vs. Michel Prazeres

Priscila Cachoeira vs. Valentina Shevchenko

Lyoto Machida vs. Eryk Anders

UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2

UFC Poster Fight Night

UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2
When: January 27th, 2018
Where: Spectrum Center in Charlotte, North Carolina
How: Fox Sports 1
Who:

Preliminary Card:

(UFC Fight Pass 4PM ET/1PM PT)

Austin Arnett vs. Cory Sandhagen

Niko Price vs. George Sullivan

(Fox Sports 1 5PM ET/2PM PT)

Vinc Pichel vs. Joaquim Silva

Justine Kish vs. Ji Yeon Kim

Juliana Lima vs. Randa Markos

Mara Romero Borella vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Mirsad Bektic vs. Godofredo Pepey

Bobby Green vs. Erik Koch

Main Card:

(FOX 8PM ET/5PM PT)

Frank Camacho vs. Drew Dober

Gregor Gillespie vs. Jordan Rinaldi

Dennis Bermudez vs. Andre Fili

Derek Brunson vs. Jacare Souza